Our Latest Results

Data Headlines for Preston CE VC Primary School (July 2022)

Data

Key Stage

Number of Pupils in Cohort

July 2022

School Result (%)

July 2022

Norfolk Result (%)

July 2019

National Result (%)

July 2019

GLD (Good Level of Development)

Early Years Foundation Stage (Reception)

16

38

73

72 (2019)

Phonics Screening (Year 1)

18

89

79

82 (2019)

Reading Expected + KS1

17

59

73

68

Reading Greater Depth KS1

24

23

 

Writing Expected + KS1

71

66

59

Writing Greater Depth KS1

6

11

 

Maths Expected + KS1

53

74

70

Maths Greater Depth KS1

6

20

 

Reading, Writing and Maths Expected + KS1

53

61

65 (2019)

Reading, Writing and Maths Greater Depth KS1

6

8

11 (2019)

 

Reading Expected + KS2

20

(19 children took all tests; 18 children took maths test)

68

70

74

Reading Higher Level  KS2

26

23

 

Writing Expected + KS2

80

75

69

Writing Greater Depth KS2

30

16

 

Maths Expected + KS2

66

75

79

Maths Higher Level KS2

22

21

 

GPS Expected + KS2

66

71

72

GPS Greater Depth KS2

16

26

 

Reading, Writing and Maths Expected

+ KS2

58

60

59

Reading, Writing and Maths Greater Depth KS2

5

7

 

Reading Progress

 

-1

0

Writing Progress

 

-1

0

Maths Progress

 

-1.1

0


Please note that statutory assessments did not take place during the academic year 2019-2020 or 2020-2021 due to the pandemic.

Data Headlines for Preston CE VC Primary School (July 2019)

Data

Key Stage

Number of Pupils in Cohort

July 2019

School Result (%)

July 2019

Norfolk Result (%)

July 2019

National Result (%)

July 2019

GLD (Good Level of Development)

Early Years Foundation Stage (Reception)

18837372
Phonics Screening (Year 1)19927982
Reading Expected + KS117717375
Reading Greater Depth KS1432325
Writing Expected + KS1626669
Writing Greater Depth KS1241115
Maths Expected + KS1677476
Maths Greater Depth KS1292022
Reading, Writing and Maths Expected + KS1626165
Reading, Writing and Maths Greater Depth KS114811

 

Reading Expected + KS218897073
Reading Higher Level  KS2172327
Writing Expected + KS2947578
Writing Greater Depth KS2331620
Maths Expected + KS2837579
Maths Higher Level KS2172127
GPS Expected + KS2837178
GPS Greater Depth KS2282630

Reading, Writing and Maths Expected

+ KS2

836065
Reading, Writing and Maths Greater Depth KS211711
Reading Progress+2.1-10
Writing Progress+2.9-10
Maths Progress-0.4-1.10

Click here to find further information.